Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Warriors! |
||||
Kinde North Huron Warriors
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Peck | 69 | 28-40-1 | .413 | * | |||
Carsonville-Port Sanilac | 61 | 43-18 | .705 | * | |||
Owendale-Gagetown | 58 | 30-27-1 | .526 | ||||
Kingston | 56 | 19-37 | .339 | ||||
Akron-Fairgrove | 45 | 29-16 | .644 | * | |||
Caseville | 36 | 25-11 | .694 | * | |||
Deckerville | 35 | 3-32 | .086 | ||||
Ubly | 35 | 8-27 | .229 | ||||
Port Austin | 22 | 16-5-1 | .750 | ||||
Dryden | 18 | 11-7 | .611 | ||||
Port Hope | 14 | 14-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Memphis | 12 | 4-8 | .333 | ||||
AuGres-Sims | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
Mayville | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | ||||
Harbor Beach Our Lady Lake Huron | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | ||||
Cardinal Mooney | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
All Saints | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | * | |||
Harbor Beach | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | ||||
Heritage Christian | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | ||||
Almont | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Atherton | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Capac | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Merritt | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | * | |||
Ashley | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Brown City | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Morrice | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Pigeon | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
St. Patrick | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Ruth Sts. Peter & Paul | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Bendle | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Glen Lake | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Marlette | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Mio-AuSable | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lakes | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Webberville | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Whitmore Lake | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Baldwin | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bellaire | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bentley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Holy Redeemer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Elkton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Elyria (OH) Open Door Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Essexville St. John | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankfort | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Genesee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
University Liggett | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Florian | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Middleton-Fulton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
North Branch | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Onekama | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Posen | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Rapid River | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
East Catholic-St. Mary | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Sebewaing | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tawas | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Light & Life Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Zoe Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 283-314-3 | .474 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akron-Fairgrove | 45 | 29-16 | .644 | * | |||
Almont | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Ashley | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
AuGres-Sims | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
Baldwin | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
All Saints | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | * | |||
Bellaire | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brown City | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Atherton | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Bendle | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Bentley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Capac | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Carsonville-Port Sanilac | 61 | 43-18 | .705 | * | |||
Caseville | 36 | 25-11 | .694 | * | |||
Deckerville | 35 | 3-32 | .086 | ||||
Holy Redeemer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Dryden | 18 | 11-7 | .611 | ||||
Elkton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Elyria (OH) Open Door Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Essexville St. John | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankfort | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Genesee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
University Liggett | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Florian | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Harbor Beach | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | ||||
Harbor Beach Our Lady Lake Huron | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | ||||
Kingston | 56 | 19-37 | .339 | ||||
Glen Lake | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Cardinal Mooney | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Marlette | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Mayville | 9 | 2-7 | .222 | ||||
Memphis | 12 | 4-8 | .333 | ||||
Middleton-Fulton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mio-AuSable | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Morrice | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Merritt | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | * | |||
North Branch | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Heritage Christian | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | ||||
Onekama | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Owendale-Gagetown | 58 | 30-27-1 | .526 | ||||
Peck | 69 | 28-40-1 | .413 | * | |||
Pigeon | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Port Austin | 22 | 16-5-1 | .750 | ||||
Port Hope | 14 | 14-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Patrick | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Posen | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Rapid River | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Ruth Sts. Peter & Paul | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
East Catholic-St. Mary | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Sebewaing | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tawas | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Light & Life Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ubly | 35 | 8-27 | .229 | ||||
Zoe Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lakes | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Webberville | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Whitmore Lake | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 283-314-3 | .474 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Kinde North Huron Warriors
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
CTA | Central Thumb Asociation | ||
NCC | Northern Thumb C Conference | ||
NCTL | North Central Thumb League | ||
NCTL8 | North Central Thumb 8-Man League | ||
NCTL8-B | North Central Thumb 8-Man League - Blue | ||
NCTL8-Str | North Central Thumb 8-Man League - Stripes |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 3/23/2024 8:57:17 AM