Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Maroons! |
||||
Menominee Maroons
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingsford | 78 | 40-38 | .513 | * | |||
Escanaba | 73 | 41-31-1 | .568 | ||||
Marinette (WI) | 65 | 39-25-1 | .608 | ||||
Marquette | 58 | 42-16 | .724 | ||||
Gladstone | 49 | 40-9 | .816 | * | |||
Ironwood | 32 | 21-11 | .656 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 28 | 19-7-2 | .714 | ||||
Sault Ste. Marie | 17 | 15-2 | .882 | ||||
West Iron County | 16 | 11-5 | .687 | ||||
Fond du Lac (WI) Springs | 14 | 4-10 | .286 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Southwest | 10 | 10-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Antigo (WI) | 9 | 7-2 | .778 | ||||
Eau Claire (WI) | 9 | 4-4-1 | .500 | ||||
Wausau (WI) East | 9 | 2-6-1 | .278 | ||||
Calumet | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | * | |||
Holy Name | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | ||||
West Catholic | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | ||||
Rhinelander (WI) | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | ||||
LaCrosse (WI) Central | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Medford (WI) | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Appleton (WI) Xavier | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
DePere (WI) Pennings | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Grayling | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Negaunee | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | * | |||
Kewaunee (WI) | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Kingsley | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marshfield (WI) | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Mequon (WI) Homestead | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Riverside | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Plymouth (MN) Armstrong | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wrightstown (WI) | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Alpena | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brussels (WI) Southern Door | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Cheboygan | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Elk Rapids | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Central Catholic | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) West | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kaukauna (WI) | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Tech | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Reed City | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Stephenson | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Traverse City Central | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wausau (WI) West | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Ogemaw Heights | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Clare | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
DeWitt | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Gladwin | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Notre Dame | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Greendale (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hancock | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Harbor Beach | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Houghton | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Westwood | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Lumen Christi | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
LaCrosse (WI) Logan | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison (WI) West | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marshfield (WI) Columbus | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Marshall | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Vincent | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oakridge | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
New Holstein (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New London (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oconomowoc (WI) | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Petoskey | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Plymouth (MN) Wayzata | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Pulaski (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Racine (WI) Park | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Racine (WI) St. Catherine | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Rice Lake (WI) | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Roscommon | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Swan Valley | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Schofield (WI) D.C. Everest | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Seymour (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Stambaugh | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sturgeon Bay (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
West Bend (WI) East | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Appleton (WI) West | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ashland (OH) Mapleton | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bark River-Harris | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Beloit (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Benzie Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Berlin (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Boyne City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bridgeport | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Caro | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Charlevoix | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Chesaning | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Coopersville | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cudahy (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Denmark (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Durand | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
East Grand Rapids | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Eau Claire (WI) North | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Powers Catholic | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fond du Lac (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Freedom (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Freeland | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
South Christian | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Haslett | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hopkins | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Jamesville (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Janesville (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kalkaska | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Little Chute (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Madison (WI) Memorial | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistique | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marinette (WI) Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
McBain | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Menasha (WI) St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Merrill (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bullock Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Academy of Science | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Custer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Madison/Custer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Morse-Marshall | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) North | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Thomas More | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Washington | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Morley-Stanwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
North Muskegon | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Okemos | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Peshito (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Platteville (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Notre Dame | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Preble (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Racine (WI) Case | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Richmond-Burton (IL) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mason County Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shorewood (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Spooner (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Two Rivers (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) Assumption | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) Lincoln | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 485-237-6 | .670 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alpena | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Antigo (WI) | 9 | 7-2 | .778 | ||||
Appleton (WI) West | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Appleton (WI) Xavier | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Ashland (OH) Mapleton | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bark River-Harris | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Beloit (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Benzie Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Berlin (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Boyne City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bridgeport | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brussels (WI) Southern Door | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Calumet | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | * | |||
Caro | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Charlevoix | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cheboygan | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Chesaning | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Clare | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Coopersville | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cudahy (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Denmark (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
DePere (WI) Pennings | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
DeWitt | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Durand | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
East Grand Rapids | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Eau Claire (WI) | 9 | 4-4-1 | .500 | ||||
Eau Claire (WI) North | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Elk Rapids | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Escanaba | 73 | 41-31-1 | .568 | ||||
Holy Name | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | ||||
Powers Catholic | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fond du Lac (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Fond du Lac (WI) Springs | 14 | 4-10 | .286 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Freedom (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Freeland | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gladstone | 49 | 40-9 | .816 | * | |||
Gladwin | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
South Christian | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
West Catholic | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | ||||
Grayling | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Central Catholic | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Notre Dame | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) Southwest | 10 | 10-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Green Bay (WI) West | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Greendale (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hancock | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Harbor Beach | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Haslett | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hopkins | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Houghton | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Iron Mountain | 28 | 19-7-2 | .714 | ||||
West Iron County | 16 | 11-5 | .687 | ||||
Ironwood | 32 | 21-11 | .656 | ||||
Westwood | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Lumen Christi | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Jamesville (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Janesville (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kalkaska | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kaukauna (WI) | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Kewaunee (WI) | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Kingsford | 78 | 40-38 | .513 | * | |||
Kingsley | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
LaCrosse (WI) Central | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
LaCrosse (WI) Logan | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Little Chute (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Madison (WI) Memorial | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison (WI) West | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistique | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marinette (WI) | 65 | 39-25-1 | .608 | ||||
Marinette (WI) Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marquette | 58 | 42-16 | .724 | ||||
Marshfield (WI) | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Marshfield (WI) Columbus | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
McBain | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Medford (WI) | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Menasha (WI) St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Mequon (WI) Homestead | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Merrill (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bullock Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Academy of Science | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Custer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Madison/Custer | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Marshall | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Morse-Marshall | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) North | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Riverside | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Tech | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Thomas More | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Vincent | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Milwaukee (WI) Washington | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Morley-Stanwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Oakridge | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Negaunee | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | * | |||
New Holstein (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New London (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Muskegon | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oconomowoc (WI) | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Okemos | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Peshito (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Petoskey | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Platteville (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Plymouth (MN) Armstrong | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Plymouth (MN) Wayzata | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Notre Dame | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Preble (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Pulaski (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Racine (WI) Case | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Racine (WI) Park | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Racine (WI) St. Catherine | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Reed City | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Rhinelander (WI) | 8 | 7-1 | .875 | ||||
Rice Lake (WI) | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Richmond-Burton (IL) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Roscommon | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Swan Valley | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sault Ste. Marie | 17 | 15-2 | .882 | ||||
Schofield (WI) D.C. Everest | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Mason County Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Seymour (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shorewood (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Spooner (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Stambaugh | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Stephenson | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Sturgeon Bay (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Traverse City Central | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Two Rivers (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Wausau (WI) East | 9 | 2-6-1 | .278 | ||||
Wausau (WI) West | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
West Bend (WI) East | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ogemaw Heights | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) Assumption | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Wisconsin Rapids (WI) Lincoln | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Wrightstown (WI) | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 485-237-6 | .670 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Menominee Maroons
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
A-B-C | A-B-C Conference | ||
BRC | Big River Conference | ||
GNC | Great Northern Conference | ||
GNUPC | Great Northern U.P. Conference | ||
WPAC-C | Western Peninsula Athletic Conference - Copper | * |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 3/23/2024 9:00:02 AM