Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Knights! |
||||
Norway Knights
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iron Mountain | 72 | 16-55-1 | .229 | ||||
Gwinn | 52 | 40-12 | .769 | ||||
Ishpeming | 47 | 23-24 | .489 | ||||
Stephenson | 46 | 32-12-2 | .717 | ||||
Manistique | 44 | 35-9 | .795 | ||||
Forest Park | 41 | 18-22-1 | .451 | ||||
Kingsford | 41 | 14-25-2 | .366 | ||||
Westwood | 39 | 25-14 | .641 | ||||
Negaunee | 38 | 12-26 | .316 | ||||
Munising | 36 | 25-11 | .694 | * | |||
Iron River | 18 | 5-11-2 | .333 | ||||
Stambaugh | 18 | 2-16 | .111 | ||||
Niagara (WI) | 17 | 12-3-2 | .765 | ||||
Wakefield | 16 | 10-5-1 | .656 | ||||
Crystal Falls | 15 | 8-7 | .533 | ||||
West Iron County | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | ||||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 10 | 8-2 | .800 | ||||
Gladstone | 9 | 4-3-2 | .556 | ||||
Hancock | 8 | 5-2-1 | .687 | ||||
Niagara (WI) Northern Elite | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Bark River-Harris | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Calumet | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | ||||
Florence (WI) | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
Newberry | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | * | |||
Bessemer | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Holy Name | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Marquette Baraga | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Central | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
North Dickinson | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ironwood | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ontonagon | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
St. Ignace | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | * | |||
Ashland (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Escanaba | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Mancelona | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Pickford | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
Rudyard | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
St. Francis | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wrightstown (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Beal City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Carney-Nadeau | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Decatur | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Elkhart Lake (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Ewen-Trout Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fish Creek (WI) Gibraltar | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fowler | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Nekoosa (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Park Falls (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Rapid River | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sault Ste. Marie (ONT) Bewating | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Schoolcraft | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sturgeon Bay (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 353-301-14 | .539 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashland (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bark River-Harris | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Beal City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bessemer | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Calumet | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | ||||
Carney-Nadeau | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Crystal Falls | 15 | 8-7 | .533 | ||||
Forest Park | 41 | 18-22-1 | .451 | ||||
Decatur | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Elkhart Lake (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Escanaba | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Holy Name | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Ewen-Trout Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Dickinson | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fish Creek (WI) Gibraltar | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Florence (WI) | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
Fowler | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gladstone | 9 | 4-3-2 | .556 | ||||
Gwinn | 52 | 40-12 | .769 | ||||
Hancock | 8 | 5-2-1 | .687 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 72 | 16-55-1 | .229 | ||||
Iron River | 18 | 5-11-2 | .333 | ||||
West Iron County | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | ||||
Ironwood | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ishpeming | 47 | 23-24 | .489 | ||||
Westwood | 39 | 25-14 | .641 | ||||
Kingsford | 41 | 14-25-2 | .366 | ||||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 10 | 8-2 | .800 | ||||
Mancelona | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistique | 44 | 35-9 | .795 | ||||
Marquette Baraga | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Munising | 36 | 25-11 | .694 | * | |||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Negaunee | 38 | 12-26 | .316 | ||||
Nekoosa (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Newberry | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | * | |||
Niagara (WI) | 17 | 12-3-2 | .765 | ||||
Niagara (WI) Northern Elite | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Ontonagon | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Park Falls (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pickford | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
North Central | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Rapid River | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Rudyard | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sault Ste. Marie (ONT) Bewating | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Schoolcraft | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Ignace | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | * | |||
Stambaugh | 18 | 2-16 | .111 | ||||
Stephenson | 46 | 32-12-2 | .717 | ||||
Sturgeon Bay (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Francis | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wakefield | 16 | 10-5-1 | .656 | ||||
Wrightstown (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 353-301-14 | .539 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Norway Knights
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
GLC-W-8 | Great Lakes 8-Man Conference - West | ||
LOLC | Land O' Lakes Conference | ||
MEFC | Mid-Eastern Football Conference | ||
MPAC | Mid-Peninsula Athletic Conference | ||
MRC | Menominee Range Conference | ||
WPAC-I | Western Peninsula Athletic Conference - Iron |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 3/23/2024 9:02:26 AM