Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Panthers! |
||||
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Panthers
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saginaw Buena Vista | 21 | 20-1 | .952 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 19 | 13-6 | .684 | * | |||
Catholic Central | 14 | 5-9 | .357 | ||||
Alpena | 11 | 11-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Glenn | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
St. Francis | 10 | 6-4 | .600 | ||||
Muskegon Heights | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Charles | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Valley Lutheran | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Whittemore-Prescott | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Chatham (ONT) Kent | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Beecher | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | ||||
Ithaca | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | * | |||
St. Mary's | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | ||||
St. Louis | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | ||||
All Saints | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Benedictine | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Northwestern | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Freeland | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Harbor Beach | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Millington | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Montrose | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Brandon | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Reese | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Swan Valley | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Cabrini | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Handy | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Big Rapids | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Detroit Country Day | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Chesaning | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Powers Catholic | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Inkster | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Academy Bus & Tech | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bullock Creek | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bridgeport | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Carrollton | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | * | |||
Charlotte | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
DePorres | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Edison | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Westside Christian | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ecorse | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Garber | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hamady | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gallagher | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Harrison | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Hemlock | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | * | |||
Catholic Central | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Covenant | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Eisenhower | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tawas | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ubly | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Adrian | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Bad Axe | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Birch Run | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Breckenridge | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Clement | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cheboygan | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Divine Child | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Robichaud | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
U of Detroit Jesuit | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Erie Mason | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Fowler | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Gaylord | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Grand Rapids Central | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
University Liggett | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hazel Park | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
King City (ONT) St. Thomas of Villanova | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Alcona | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Mary Catholic | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Montague | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Mt. Pleasant | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Negaunee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New Lothrop | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
North Branch | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pinckney | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pinconning | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Romulus | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
MacArthur | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sandusky | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Meridian | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sarnia (ONT) St. Patricks | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Swartz Creek | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Taylor Center | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Thornhill (ONT) St. Joan of Arc | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Baldwin | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pennfield | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Belding | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Brother Rice | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Montabella | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Blissfield | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brantford (ONT) Assumption | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brown City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bendle | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bentley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Byron | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Byron Center | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cadillac | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Capac | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Caro | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Clare | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Everest | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cleveland (OH) East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cleveland (OH) Lutheran East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Coleman | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Columbus (OH) Bishop Ready | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Alphonsus | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Allen | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Plymouth Ed | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
University Prep | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Edwardsburg | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankfort | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Creston | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Hesperia | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hillman | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
West Iron County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lumen Christi | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Leslie | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
London (ONT) Saunders | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
London (ONT) St. Thomas Aquinas | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bishop Foley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistique | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marlette | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
McBain | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Merrill | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Middleville | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oakridge | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
New Buffalo | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North York (ONT) Chaminade | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Onsted | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
LakeVille | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whiteford | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Pewamo-Westphalia | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Notre Dame | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ravenna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Redford St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Chippewa Hills | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shrine | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shepherd | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
South Holland (IL) Thornwood | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Aquinas | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lake | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Central Montcalm | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lakeshore | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Suttons Bay | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Toronto (ONT) Chaminade | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Maple Valley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lakes | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
West Bloomfield | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Windsor (ONT) Holy Names | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tri-unity Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Willow Run | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 322-111 | .744 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Cabrini | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Alpena | 11 | 11-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bad Axe | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Baldwin | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pennfield | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
All Saints | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Glenn | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
Handy | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Belding | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Big Rapids | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Birch Run | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brother Rice | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Detroit Country Day | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Montabella | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Blissfield | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brantford (ONT) Assumption | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Breckenridge | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bridgeport | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Brown City | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bendle | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bentley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Madison | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Byron | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Byron Center | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cadillac | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Capac | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Caro | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Carrollton | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | * | |||
St. Clement | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Charlotte | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Chatham (ONT) Kent | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cheboygan | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Chesaning | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Clare | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Everest | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cleveland (OH) East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cleveland (OH) Lutheran East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Coleman | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Columbus (OH) Bishop Ready | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Divine Child | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Robichaud | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
St. Alphonsus | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Allen | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Benedictine | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
DePorres | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Edison | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Plymouth Ed | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
U of Detroit Jesuit | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
University Prep | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Westside Christian | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ecorse | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Edwardsburg | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Erie Mason | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Garber | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Beecher | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | ||||
Hamady | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Northwestern | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Powers Catholic | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Fowler | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Frankfort | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Freeland | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Gaylord | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Grand Rapids Central | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Creston | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
University Liggett | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Harbor Beach | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Gallagher | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Harrison | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Hazel Park | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Hemlock | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | * | |||
Hesperia | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hillman | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Inkster | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
West Iron County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ithaca | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | * | |||
Lumen Christi | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
King City (ONT) St. Thomas of Villanova | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Leslie | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Alcona | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
London (ONT) Saunders | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
London (ONT) St. Thomas Aquinas | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bishop Foley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Manistique | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Marlette | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
McBain | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Academy Bus & Tech | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Merrill | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Middleville | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bullock Creek | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Millington | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
St. Mary Catholic | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Montague | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Montrose | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Mt. Pleasant | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 14 | 5-9 | .357 | ||||
Muskegon Heights | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oakridge | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Negaunee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New Buffalo | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New Lothrop | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
North Branch | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North York (ONT) Chaminade | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Onsted | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Mary's | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | ||||
Brandon | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
LakeVille | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whiteford | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Pewamo-Westphalia | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pinckney | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pinconning | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Notre Dame | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ravenna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Covenant | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Redford St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Reese | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Chippewa Hills | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Gabriel Richard | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Romulus | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shrine | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Saginaw Buena Vista | 21 | 20-1 | .952 | ||||
Eisenhower | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
MacArthur | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 19 | 13-6 | .684 | * | |||
Swan Valley | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Valley Lutheran | 7 | 7-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Sandusky | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Meridian | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sarnia (ONT) St. Patricks | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Shepherd | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
South Holland (IL) Thornwood | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Aquinas | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Charles | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lake | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Louis | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Central Montcalm | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lakeshore | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Suttons Bay | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Swartz Creek | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tawas | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Taylor Center | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Thornhill (ONT) St. Joan of Arc | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Toronto (ONT) Chaminade | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Francis | 10 | 6-4 | .600 | ||||
Ubly | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Maple Valley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lakes | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
West Bloomfield | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | ||||
Windsor (ONT) Holy Names | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tri-unity Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Willow Run | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 322-111 | .744 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Panthers
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
ChSL-AB-TS | Catholic League - A-B (Tri-Sectional) | ||
TVC-W | Tri-Valley Conference - West | ||
TVC-W | Tri-Valley Conference - White | * | |
TVC-WII | Tri-Valley Conference - West II |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 3/23/2024 9:06:34 AM